Cast & Crew

Derek Ting.jpg
Michael Dorn.jpg
Kayla.jpg
Agent%25202%2520BTS%2520Day%252019%25204

DEREK TING

JIM YUNG

MICHAEL DORN

ALASTAIR

KAYLA EWELL

BILLY

EVE MAURO

Bell

Agent%202%20Marikah%20Day%201-2_edited.j
Agent%202%20BTS%20Day%2017-6_edited.jpg
Agent%202%20Chris%20Day%208%204500px-2_e
Agent%25202%2520BTS%2520Day%252013%25204

MARIKAH CUNNINGHAM

Dr. Angela Porter

CAROLE WEYERS

Dr. Jansen

CHRIS REID

Captain Linden

TERRANCE C. JONES

John

Agent%202%20Teo%20Day%209%204500px-1_edi
Agent%202%20Matt%20Day%2018%204500px-1_e

TEO BRIONES

Higgins

MATTHEW R. BURNETT

Aaron

 

AGENT REVELATION

Carole Weyers

Eve Mauro

Marikah Cunningham

Matthew Ryan Burnett

 Chris Sean Reid

Terrance C. Jones

Teo Briones


Maxine Bahns

Cory Tucker


With

Kayla Ewell


And

Michael Dorn

Written, Directed, and Starring 

Derek Ting


Producer 

Joyce Yung


Executive Producer

Barton Lee


Executive Producers

Justina Lee

Anabel Lee

Harwood Lee


Executive Producers

Chad Finnerty

Jaimie Lee Finnerty


Associate Producers

Eric Mark

Evike Chang

Damien Brosnan

Scott Schroeder

Lance Chody

John Hsu


Original Score by

Ben Robinson


Director of Photography

Scott Chaffee


2nd Unit Director of Photography

Zach Trout


Stunt Coordinators

Joe Fidler

Urs Inauen


Supervising Sound Editors

Jed M. Dodge

Ben Wilkins, M.P.S.E


VFX Supervisor

Chad Finnerty


VFX Producer

Jaimie Lee Finnerty


Cinematographer

Scott Chaffee


Stunt Coordinator

Joe Fidler

Urs Inauen


Animation Supervisor

Matt Gorball


Casting Director

Mark Tillman-Briggle, C.S.A. 

 

Line Producer

Joyce Yung

Jim Yung               Derek Ting

Dr. Angela Porter Marikah Cunningham

John                      Terrance Christopher Jones

Dr. Jansen            Carole Weyers

Captain Linden    Chris Reid (IMDB: Chris Sean Reid)

Aaron                    Matthew R. Burnett

Bell                       Eve Mauro

Billy                      Kayla Ewell

Higgins                Teo Briones

Alastair                Michael Dorn

Kinian Leader      Dmitrious Bistrevsky

Butcher                Mark Miscione

Mace                   Alvin Hsing

Juggernaut         Jason Scott Jenkins

Kara                    Olivia Hultgren

Charles               Cory Tucker

Lucy                    Maxine Bahns

“Smith”/RUNT    Nathan People

“Rogers”/RUNT Owen Szabo

Young Jim          Hao Do

Young Angela     Samantha Gangal

Fred                    Lon Gowan

Martha               Janelle Beaudry

Dr. Chan            Eric Mark

John’s son         Justice Jones

John’s wife        Deidre Campbell-Jones

Seth                  Eric Keitel

Peter                Justin Tinucci

Arthur                William McMullen

Maria                Alison Livas

Police Officer Stevens Gabriel Bellotti


Martha’s Voice ADR     Alexander Elliot

Alien Voice        Olivia Hultgren, Eric Mark


Canteen Extra Nicole Bakirtjy

Canteen Extra Scott Chaffee

Canteen Extra Joyce Yung

Canteen Extra Zachary Trout

Canteen Extra Kason Parker




Stunt Coordinator Joe Fidler

Stunt Coordinator Urs Inauen

Fight Choreographer Alvin Hsing

Fight Choreographer Mark Miscione

Derek Ting Stunt Double/ RUNT Anthony Oh (II)

Terrance Christopher Jones Stunt Double Lamont Holmes


RUNT Jim Ounniyon

RUNT Bryan McCoy

RUNT/Rigger Peter Chanseyha

RUNT/Rigger Matthew Miscione


2nd Unit Stunt Coordinator Chad Bennett

2nd Unit Stunt person Cash Lilley

2nd Unit Stunt person Logan Brown

2nd Unit Stunt person Chris Christensen

2nd Unit Stunt person Mike Ferragamo

2nd Unit Stunt person Oscar Leiva

2nd Unit Stunt person Andrew Franklin

2nd Unit Stunt person Mackensi Emory

2nd Unit Stunt person Ben Sanchez

2nd Unit Stunt person Ari Zherdi

2nd Unit Stunt person Rustam Bodomov

3rd Unit Stunt Coordinator Tim Garris

Soldier/Tourist Stephen Dunford

Tourist Talia Dillingham

Soldier Thomas Vu



Line Producer Joyce Yung

1st Assistant Director Nicole Bakirtjy

2nd Camera Gwenda Ng

Assistant Camera Brian Scott


Gaffer Zachary Trout                                 

Grip Jake Reardon

Grip Zachary Bartlett


Sound Recordist Sam Mutch

Still Photography Joyce Yung


Lead Makeup & Hair Romina Porras

Art Director LaRae Wilson

Wardrobe Supervisor Troy Toyozaki

Casting Director Mark Tillman


Assistant to Producer/ DIT Curtis Wang

Production Assistant Amy Covell

Production Assistant Daniel Watt

Production Assistant Kason Parker


Visual Effects by

Digital Production Supervisor (etc)

Colorist Zachary Trout


2nd Unit DP Zachary Trout

2nd Unit 1st AC Otto Gaiser

2nd Unit Gaffer Conor Soules

2nd Unit Key Grip Tony Nall

2nd Unit Best Boy Electric Jonathan Bass

BTS Video Ian Dooley

Tactical Gear Consultant Matthew Ryan Burnett

2nd Unit Sound Recordist Kevin Vargas


VFX Supervisor Chad Finnerty

VFX Producer Jaimie Finnerty

VFX Coordinator Jessie Sanchez

Animation Supervisor Matt Gorball

CG Supervisor Ross Macaluso

Lookdev/Lighting Artist Jey Xia

Animator Marco Sarandi

Compositor Adrian Lozano

Compositor Charles Mera

Compositor Jhih-Hong Ciou

Compositor Jordan Mera

Compositor Mariel Folmer

Compositor Phuong Ong

Compositor Shanglei Xia

Compositor Shaolei Zhang

Compositor Takahide Nakamura

Compositor William Marker

Compositor Yongsoo Jung

Tracking/Matchmove Artist Steve Hansen

Lead Systems Administrator Andy Fuhr

VFX Intern Cameron Pointon


Supervising Sound Editor Ben Wilkins, M.P.S.E.

Supervising Sound Editor Jed M. Dodge

Supervising Dialogue Editor Jed M. Dodge

ADR Editor Jed M. Dodge

Re-recording mixer Ben Wilkins, M.P.S.E.

Sound Design Antony Metaxakis

Foley Mixer Colin Rogers

Foley Artists Stella Valente

Brandon Sanchez

Brandon Olsberg

ADR Mixer Kyle Lane

Dicken Berglund

Composer Dennis Ting

ADR Stage Anarchy Post

ADR Coordination Dan Snow


Colorist Zachary Trout

Caterer La Panzano Gourmet

Payroll ABS Payroll and Production

Insurance United Agencies Inc.

Scientific Consultant Dr. Cory Tobin


Special Thanks


Evike.com

Tac City

EVS

Silver Dreams Factory

Electric Pony Studios

Action Factory 



Special Thanks 

Mom and Dad

Chiu Ping Yung

Jimmy Yung

Julius Wang

Huihui Wang

Chris Vacquilar

Ian Hannin

Winnie Lee

Julie Chang

Maria Gao

George Melahn

Ted and Chandra

Sonny Pepito

Brian Dutton

Toby Fulp

Debbie Ting

Carol Saunders



Copyright 2020 Random Art Workshop LLC

All Rights Reserved


The persons and events in this motion picture and fictitious.

Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional.


This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and

other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

 

©2020 by RANDOM ART WORKSHOP LLC